We at Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd pride ourselves on the respect and privacy of all our customers and business contacts and abide by the obligations under the Privacy Act.

This following Statement sets forth the Privacy Policy for Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd website, www.watersedgewaterproofing.com.au.

Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.

Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.

Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

Copyright/Trademarks:

  • The material contained on this site is protected by copyright under the laws of Australia and through international treaties and other countries. All rights reserved.
  • The Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd site and all its content, material may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold or exploited for any commercial purpose, unless you have written permission by Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd.
  • All images are controlled, owned and reserved by Watersedge Waterproofing & Plumbing Pty Ltd and its related companies, affiliates, licensors and licensees.

Watersedge does everything from Remedial Waterproofing to Concrete Repairs in Sydney.

Do You Have A Water Problem?

Call Us Today
0408 499 555
For A Free Quote!

Contact Us Today!